Home   Awards

Awards

Awards

Here at Mawsley CP School we love to share with you all the awards that the children receive. Please find below the children who received the Behaviour Award and Learner of the Week award last week.

Headteacher’s Learners of the Week:
Week commencing 14 July 2017:
Class 1
Mrs Johnston
 Tinashe Govera
Class 2
Mrs R Underwood
Kobie Loveridge
Class 3
Miss A Cox
 Macayla de Kock
Class 4
Mrs P Farrow
 Celie Russell
Class 5
Mrs Buckle
 Sophie Bayes
Class 6
Miss S Clegg
 Hermione
Class 7
Mrs N De La Salle
 Finlay Ashall
Class 8
Mr K Smith
 Jayden Wan
Class 9
Mrs E Hobday
 Oscar Farmer
Class 10
Mr Weston
 Libbie Buttress
Class 11
Mrs J Tedore
 Maisy Ashall
Class 12
Miss C Frost
Edward Perry
Class 13
Miss D Childs
Scarlett Cunningham
Class 14
Mrs L Johnston
Behaviour Award:
Week Commencing 14 July 2017
Class 1
Mrs K Johnston
 Bailey Wall
Class 2
Mrs R Underwood
 Leo Gartland
Class 3
Miss A Cox
 Olivia Straker
Class 4
Mrs P Farrow
 Elliot Van Oevelen
Class 5
Mrs Buckle
 Harry Britton
Class 6
Miss S Clegg
 William Orchard
Class 7
Mrs De La Salle
Daisy Coles
Class 8
Mr K Smith
 Luke Gore
Class 9
Mrs E Hobday
 Dylan Webb
Class 10
Mr Weston
Olivia O’Kane
Class 11
Mrs J Tedore
Sophia Holyoak
Class 12
Miss Frost
 Ellie Moisey
Class 13
Miss D Childs
 Liam Collins
Class 14
Mrs L Johnston
 Jack Thomas

Olympic Values Awards

March 2017 – KS1

Class 3

Class 4

Class 5

Class 6

Courage Myah Wilson Siobhan Gilligan Isla Mudd Hermione
Determination  Aiden Wright Liam-Shai Reilly Ben Cousins Meghan Wan
Equality Oliver Clark Joshua Adams Thomas Wears  Emily Poyner
Excellence Lucie Law Celie Russell Miller Anderson Danny Maxwell-Angeloni
Friendship Elliot Wheeler Jake Ambler Ava Jacobs Emily Downer
Inspiration Elizabeth Tedore Rhys Grant Oliver Barson Lucy England
Respect Macayla de Kock Oliver Read Ayren Billington Jessica Darling
March 2017 – KS2

Class 7

Class 8

Class 9

Class 10

Courage  Oliver Hill  Sienna Phillips  Amelie Mudd  Lewis Sargent
Determination  Daisy Coles  Charlotte Kay  Bella Connolly  Ben Tedore
Equality  Max Booluck  Toby Brooks  Sammy Spender  Sienna Hart
Excellence  Summer Shelton  Enan Price  Anna Garton  Gabriella Greenwood
Friendship  Ebony Moore  Tahlia Lane  Ella Harper  Jacob Procter
Inspiration  Beth Waine  Jayden Wan  Freya Jones-McMahon  Ewan Mitchell
Respect  Harry Lawson  Jacob Law  George Haynes Danny

 

Class 11

Class 12

Class 13

Class 14

Courage Ewan St Dickinson Ellie Moisey Amelia Thomas Skye-Marie Morrison
Determination  Piers Jackson Harry Coles Ronan Collins Maisy Hills
Equality Isa Ebdewi Jessica Chalker Harley Bradbury Jack Thomas
Excellence Emily Shoveller Shaydon Trusler Charlie Castley Keavi Butler
Friendship Luke Thompson Amy Darling Scarlett Cunningham Kenneth Nkhwazi
Inspiration Sophia Holyoak Connor O’Neill Maleea King Katie Hackney
Respect Kayden de Kock Ruby Anderson Liam Collins Oliver Wisdom